District Staff

Nesreen Al Muzayen

Immigrant Support Coordinator

(509) 222-5094

Email

Nikki Amundson

Payroll Technician

(509) 222-6396

Email

Jack Anderson

Section 504 & Title IX Coordinator

(509) 222-5003

Email

Jack Anderson

Section 504 & Title IX Coordinator

(509) 222-5003

Email

Terry Andre

Community Education Coordinator

(509) 222-6977

Email

Jeanne Bakker

Nurse

(509) 222-7203

Email

Jesus Barajas

Benefits Specialist

(509) 222-6425

Email

Gail Barness

Secretary Human Resources

(509) 222-7423

Email

Ty Beaver

Social Media & Web Content Coordinator

(509) 222-6827

Email

Christine Benson

Assistant Director of Nutrition Services

(509)222-6258

Email

Monique Bettinson

Lead Dispatcher

(509) 222-6911

Email

Quana Billado

Secretary

(509) 222-6531

Email

Ines Bold

Secretary

(509) 222-6681

Email

Kelly Bolson

Family & Community Coordinator

(509) 222-6422

Email

Dave Bond

Superintendent

(509) 222-6550

Email

Dan Bootsma

Help Desk

(509) 222-5555

Email

Liz Brager

Help Desk/Telephones

(509) 222-5015

Email

Chris Brown

Help Desk

(509) 222-5555

Email

Bronson Brown

In-House Attorney

(509) 222-7448

Email

Astrid Buford

Secretary

(509) 222-6574

Email

Doug Campbell

Director of Federal Programs

(509)222-5896

Email

Doug Carl

Director of Capital Projects

(509) 222-7024

Email

Robyn Chastain

Director of Communications and Public Relations

(509) 222-7424

Email

Yesenia Chavez

Students in Transition/Homeless Coordinator

(509)222-6834

Email

Doug Christensen

Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources

(509) 222-6547

Email

Joan Colby

Secretary

(509) 222-6616

Email

Keith Colee

Maintenance and Operations Manager

(509) 222-5867

Email

Ron Cone

Director of Information Technology

(509) 222-5173

Email

Dave Croney

Systems Analyst

(509) 222-6589

Email

Coleen Culmer

Assistant Director of Special Services

(509) 222-6571

Email

Anita Cummings

Secretary

(509) 222-6582

Email

Coralie Cummins

Accounts Payable (A-J)

(509) 222-6530

Email

Liz Dale

Language Arts/Literacy Specialist

(509) 222-6579

Email

Ingrid Dawson

Secretary

(509) 222-6566

Email

Sarah Del Toro

Family & Community Manager

(509) 222-6462

Email

Betsy Dickinson

Classified Human Resources Manager

(509) 222-6414

Email

Bonnie Drollinger

Secretary

(509) 222-6592

Email

Rhonda Elvbakken

Certified Human Resources Assistant

(509) 222-6978

Email

Greg Fancher

Assistant Superintendent of Elementary Education

(509) 222-5003

Email

Marteal Finney

Purchasing Manager

(509) 222-5074

Email

Kathy Fisk

K-12 Math/Science Coordinator

(509) 222-6579

Email

Robin Foster

Payroll Technician

(509) 222-6039

Email

Alma Garcia

Receptionist

(509) 222-5000

Email

Lisa Garrison

Secretary

(509) 222-6541

Email

Jeff Gerrard

Warehouse/Delivery

(509) 222-5149

Email

Annabell Gonzalez

SES/ Extended Day

509-222-6180

Email

Maria Gonzalez

Parent Liaison

(509) 222-5109

Email

Margaret Gorsuch

Dispatcher

(509) 222-6469

Email

Kim Gough

Classified Substitute Dispatcher

(509) 222-5014

Email

Tami Green

Secretary

(509) 222-6593

Email

Lori Hagadorn

Secretary

(509) 222-5626

Email

Blanca Harvey

Dual Language Facilitator/Bilingual Literacy Coach

(509) 222-6899

Email

Bev Henderson

Assessment & Staff Development Coordinator

(509) 222-6593

Email

Holly Hollis

Program Manager

(509) 222-6888

Email

Kathy Homme

Secretary

(509) 222-5080

Email

Brian Howard

Warehouse

(509) 222-7040

Email

Margie Hutchings

Certificated Substitute Dispatcher

(509) 222-6624

Email

Sue Ingraham

Secretary

(509) 222-5060

Email

Shirley Jackson

Accounts Payable (K-Z)

(509) 222-6533

Email

Victor Johnson

Network Analyst

(509) 222-6410

Email

Ryan Jones

Project Coordinator

(509) 222-6810

Email

Steve Kasparek

AV Tech

(509) 222-5743

Email

Molly King

Assistant Director of Career and Technical Education

(509) 222-6523

Email

Mandi Kinsey

Free and Reduced Application Processor

(509) 222-6426

Email

Laura Laing

Secretary

(509) 222-6570

Email

Beth Lee

Payroll Manager/System Analyst

(509) 222-6416

Email

Patty Lord

Secretary

(509) 222-5020

Email

Brandon Lord

Data Analyst

(509) 222-6579

Email

Mollie Lutz

Safety & Loss Prevention Specialist

(509) 222-6432

Email

Chuck Lybeck

Associate Superintendent of Curriculum

(509) 222-5060

Email

Polly Malone

Facilities Scheduling Coordinator

(509) 222-5211

Email

Levi Martin

Human Resources Specialist

(509) 222-6412

Email

Denise Maurer

Dispatcher/Lead Driver Trainer

(509) 222-6429

Email

Dian Mauth

Secretary

(509) 222-5149

Email

Patrick McAndrew

Payroll Secretary

(509) 222-6595

Email

Debbie McClary

Director of Career and Technical Education

(509) 222-6982

Email

Cori McFadden

Nutrition Services Field Supervisor

(509) 222-6399

Email

Kelsey McMahon

Visual Media & Communications Coordinator

(509) 222-6580

Email

Michele McMillan

SRC Specialist

(509) 222-6465

Email

Lesley Mendoza

Secretary

(509) 222-6578

Email

Denise Miller

Classified Secretary

(509) 222-7093

Email

Brittany Moran

Secretary

(509)222-6482

Email

Geri Morrison

Retirement Specialist

(509) 222-6421

Email

Julie Nelson

Human Resources Specialist

(509) 222-5168

Email

Pablo Oviedo

Spanish Translator/Interpreter

(509) 222-6467

Email

Susan Oviedo

Translator

(509) 222-6537

Email

Kathy Phenneger

Assistant Transportation Manager

(509) 222-6420

Email

Susie Phipps

Secretary

(509) 222-6535

Email

Lon Raney

Shop Supervisor

(509) 222-6417

Email

Vic Roberts

Executive Director of Business Operations

(509) 222-6673

Email

Silvia Rodriguez

Secretary

(509) 222-6615

Email

Marty Rose

Fiscal Officer

(509) 222-7673

Email

Stu Ross

Help Desk / PowerSchool

(509) 222-5555

Email

Eva Sandoval

Migrant Home Visitor

(509) 222-5786

Email

Laurie Saver

Secondary Bilingual Literacy Coach

(509) 222-6921

Email

Ethan Schwebke

Transportation Manager

(509) 222-6427

Email

Matt Scott

Director of Special Services

(509) 222-5089

Email

Gary Scriven

Help Desk

(509) 222-5555

Email

Brent Sharp

Web Application Developer

(509) 222-7666

Email

Kelly Shelton

Accounts Payable - ASB

(509) 222-6532

Email

Sam Shick

Director of Nutrition Services

(509) 222-6910

Email

Jenny Sontag

Data Support Specialist

(509) 222-6034

Email

Alyssa St. Hilaire

Bilingual Coordinator

(509) 222-6491

Email

Brad Staudinger

Warehouse

(509) 222-6813

Email

David Stephens

Network Engineer

(509) 222-6430

Email

Brenda Stephens

Secretary

(509) 222-6579

Email

Paula Teal

Secretary - Certificated

(509) 222-5010

Email

Stephanie Tinsley

Program Manager

(509) 222-6470

Email

Sylvia Vasquez

Records Clerk

(509) 222-5466

Email

Eric Veach

Network Administrator

(509) 222-6898

Email

Holly Veach

Business Office Assistant

(509) 222-6435

Email

Michael Way

Lead Computer/Application Support

(509) 222-5323

Email

Mark Westcott

Help Desk / PowerSchool

(509) 222-5555

Email

Karina Wilkinson

Secretary

(509) 222-5665

Email

Ron Williamson

Assistant Superintendent of Secondary Education

(509) 222-5004

Email